Posts Tagged ‘sports’

Wrestling Shoes Mens

Wednesday, September 14th, 2011

Wrestling Shoes Mens

ASICS Black with White Stripes Mens Wrestling Shoes Size 8 EUC
ASICS Black with White Stripes Mens Wrestling Shoes Size 8 EUC
Paypal   US $29.99
Asics Matflex Mens Wrestling Shoes Size 8 US RS69
Asics Matflex Mens Wrestling Shoes Size 8 US RS69
Paypal   US $11.95
Adidas men Pretereo 145949 wrestling shoes size 10
Adidas men Pretereo 145949 wrestling shoes size 10
Paypal   US $49.99
Mens Asics Split Second Wrestling Shoes RED 71 2 FREE SHIPPING
Mens Asics Split Second Wrestling Shoes RED 71 2 FREE SHIPPING
Paypal   US $35.00
mens adidas response gt boxing wrestling shoe sz 105
mens adidas response gt boxing wrestling shoe sz 105
Paypal   US $25.00
Mens Tennis Wrestling Shoes Leather size 10
Mens Tennis Wrestling Shoes Leather size 10
Paypal   US $30.00
Mens Asics Cail V40 Blue and Black Wrestling shoes 10 Excellent
Mens Asics Cail V40 Blue and Black Wrestling shoes 10 Excellent
Paypal   US $32.95
Asics Aggressor Mens Wrestling Shoes Gray Royal Blue Black J000Y 9659
Asics Aggressor Mens Wrestling Shoes Gray Royal Blue Black J000Y 9659
Paypal   US $89.99
Asics Split Second JY601 Mens Wrestling shoes SIZE 10 Very Good condition black
Asics Split Second JY601 Mens Wrestling shoes SIZE 10 Very Good condition black
Paypal   US $12.50
MENS RARE ASICS LIVE 2 PIN Wrestling Shoes 125 Used
MENS RARE ASICS LIVE 2 PIN Wrestling Shoes 125 Used
Paypal   US $29.99
NEW Asics Cael V40 Mens Wrestling Shoes Size 8 White Navy Silver
NEW Asics Cael V40 Mens Wrestling Shoes Size 8 White Navy Silver
Paypal   US $55.99
NEW Asics Split Second 8 Mens Wrestling Shoes Size 6 Blue White Charcoal
NEW Asics Split Second 8 Mens Wrestling Shoes Size 6 Blue White Charcoal
Paypal   US $34.99
NEW Asics Cael V40 Mens Wrestling Shoes Size 10 Black White Red
NEW Asics Cael V40 Mens Wrestling Shoes Size 10 Black White Red
Paypal   US $55.99
NEW Asics Cael V40 Mens Wrestling Shoes Size 10 Royal Silver Black
NEW Asics Cael V40 Mens Wrestling Shoes Size 10 Royal Silver Black
Paypal   US $55.99
Mat Wizard III JOHN W SMITH wrestling shoes MENS 8 NEW
Mat Wizard III JOHN W SMITH wrestling shoes MENS 8 NEW
Paypal   US $84.99
Asics Wrestling Shoes Mens size 8
Asics Wrestling Shoes Mens size 8
Paypal   US $10.00
VINTAGE NEW WITH BOX ADIDAS TYRINT III WRESTLING SHOES MEN SIZE 10
VINTAGE NEW WITH BOX ADIDAS TYRINT III WRESTLING SHOES MEN SIZE 10
Paypal   US $29.95
Mens Nike sz 14 black leather suede wrestling boxing athletic shoes
Mens Nike sz 14 black leather suede wrestling boxing athletic shoes
Paypal   US $29.99
ADIDAS Tyrint IV 4 Hornet wrestling shoes black gold red Great Condtion Mens 95
ADIDAS Tyrint IV 4 Hornet wrestling shoes black gold red Great Condtion Mens 95
Paypal   US $25.00
Mens size 9 wrestling shoes
Mens size 9 wrestling shoes
Paypal   US $25.00
Asics Matflex Mens Wrestling Shoe and head gear
Asics Matflex Mens Wrestling Shoe and head gear
Paypal   US $25.00
adidas wrestling shoes mens sz 11 red black white
adidas wrestling shoes mens sz 11 red black white
Paypal   US $14.99
Asics Aggressor Gray Royal Blue Mens Wrestling Shoes
Asics Aggressor Gray Royal Blue Mens Wrestling Shoes
Paypal   US $98.95
Men Women Boxing boots shoes Black Leather Vintage Wrestling size 8 85 unisex
Men Women Boxing boots shoes Black Leather Vintage Wrestling size 8 85 unisex
Paypal   US $130.00
Mens Asics Cael V4 J901Y 9093 Blk Silv Wrestling Shoes
Mens Asics Cael V4 J901Y 9093 Blk Silv Wrestling Shoes
Paypal   US $84.95
Adidas Pretereo II Black White Gray Mens Wrestling Shoes
Adidas Pretereo II Black White Gray Mens Wrestling Shoes
Paypal   US $66.95
NEW Mens Asics Cael 30 Wrestling Shoes Black Gold
NEW Mens Asics Cael 30 Wrestling Shoes Black Gold
Paypal   US $44.99
Asics Aggressor Wrestling Shoes Mens Sz 85
Asics Aggressor Wrestling Shoes Mens Sz 85
Paypal   US $82.50
Wrestling Singlet Cliff Keen Mens XS No Shoes
Wrestling Singlet Cliff Keen Mens XS No Shoes
Paypal   US $15.00
Wrestling Singlet Reversible Cliff Keen Mens XS No Shoes
Wrestling Singlet Reversible Cliff Keen Mens XS No Shoes
Paypal   US $20.00
Adidas AKRID Wrestling Mens Size 105 Shoes EUC
Adidas AKRID Wrestling Mens Size 105 Shoes EUC
Paypal   US $9.96
Mens Asics JY503 wrestling shoes size 10 USA
Mens Asics JY503 wrestling shoes size 10 USA
Paypal   US $15.00
Otomix Stingray Wrestling Shoes Grappling Martial Arts size mens 7 OR womens 9
Otomix Stingray Wrestling Shoes Grappling Martial Arts size mens 7 OR womens 9
Paypal   US $37.99
ASICS Style CY 312 Mens 6 Black Leather Wrestling Boxing SNEAKER SHOES
ASICS Style CY 312 Mens 6 Black Leather Wrestling Boxing SNEAKER SHOES
Paypal   US $9.99
Asics Split Second 8 Navy Gold Red Mens Wrestling Shoes
Asics Split Second 8 Navy Gold Red Mens Wrestling Shoes
Paypal   US $62.95
ASICS WRESTLING SHOES Mens size 10
ASICS WRESTLING SHOES Mens size 10
Paypal   US $14.99
Vintage Black Gold Reebok Mens Youth Wrestling Shoes Size 7
Vintage Black Gold Reebok Mens Youth Wrestling Shoes Size 7
Paypal   US $24.99
NEW Asics Matflex 3 Mens Wrestling Shoes Black n White Most Sizes J100N 9001
NEW Asics Matflex 3 Mens Wrestling Shoes Black n White Most Sizes J100N 9001
Paypal   US $49.99
NEW Adidas Extero Wrestling Shoes Mens Size 13 US Black Silver White
NEW Adidas Extero Wrestling Shoes Mens Size 13 US Black Silver White
Paypal   US $45.00
J901Y Asics Cael V40 V4 Mens Wrestling Shoes Navy Black Gold Size 9 NEW
J901Y Asics Cael V40 V4 Mens Wrestling Shoes Navy Black Gold Size 9 NEW
Paypal   US $66.45
ASICS Mens Aggressor Wrestling Shoe Multiple Sizes Color New In Box
ASICS Mens Aggressor Wrestling Shoe Multiple Sizes Color New In Box
Paypal   US $59.99
Adidas Pretereo II Royal White Black Mens Wrestling Shoes
Adidas Pretereo II Royal White Black Mens Wrestling Shoes
Paypal   US $66.95
Adidas Response II JS mens wrestling shoes 115 NEWNavy
Adidas Response II JS mens wrestling shoes 115 NEWNavy
Paypal   US $49.00
MENS WRESTLING ASICS SPLIT SECOND V JY401 SHOES 13
MENS WRESTLING ASICS SPLIT SECOND V JY401 SHOES 13
Paypal   US $24.99
ASICS AGGRESSOR WRESTLING SHOES GRAY BLUE MENS SIZE 13
ASICS AGGRESSOR WRESTLING SHOES GRAY BLUE MENS SIZE 13
Paypal   US $22.72
ASICS CAEL V40 WRESTLING SHOES YELLOW BLACK MENS SIZE 13
ASICS CAEL V40 WRESTLING SHOES YELLOW BLACK MENS SIZE 13
Paypal   US $9.05
Asics MENS Wrestling shoes Sz 8 EUC
Asics MENS Wrestling shoes Sz 8 EUC
Paypal   US $29.99
MENS ADIDAS BLACK SILVER LEATHER WRESTLING SHOES SIZE 12
MENS ADIDAS BLACK SILVER LEATHER WRESTLING SHOES SIZE 12
Paypal   US $14.95
Mens NIKE Black Wrestling Boxing Shoes Size 7 1 2
Mens NIKE Black Wrestling Boxing Shoes Size 7 1 2
Paypal   US $19.99
adidas Mens AdiSTRIKE John Smith Wrestling Shoe size 95
adidas Mens AdiSTRIKE John Smith Wrestling Shoe size 95
Paypal   US $75.00
Used size 85 US Mens Wrestling Shoes Adidas Brand
Used size 85 US Mens Wrestling Shoes Adidas Brand
Paypal   US $28.50
Men Youth sz 8 Asics Wrestling Shoes Blue w orange white Cael Sanderson
Men Youth sz 8 Asics Wrestling Shoes Blue w orange white Cael Sanderson
Paypal   US $55.00
Asics Aggressor Mens Wrestling Shoes Black Red Gold J000Y 9026
Asics Aggressor Mens Wrestling Shoes Black Red Gold J000Y 9026
Paypal   US $94.99
Asics Aggressor Mens Wrestling Shoes Yellow Black Silver J000Y 0590
Asics Aggressor Mens Wrestling Shoes Yellow Black Silver J000Y 0590
Paypal   US $94.99
NEW Mens Asics Cael 40 Wrestling Shoes White Navy Silver J901Y 0150 Most sizes
NEW Mens Asics Cael 40 Wrestling Shoes White Navy Silver J901Y 0150 Most sizes
Paypal   US $78.99
Adidas Pretereo II Red White Black Mens Wrestling Shoes
Adidas Pretereo II Red White Black Mens Wrestling Shoes
Paypal   US $66.95
Adidas Response II JS mens wrestling shoes 10 NEW Navy
Adidas Response II JS mens wrestling shoes 10 NEW Navy
Paypal   US $49.00
Matman G5 Revenge Wrestling Shoe Men Sz 10 Black Silver
Matman G5 Revenge Wrestling Shoe Men Sz 10 Black Silver
Paypal   US $47.95
Mens Asics Split Second Black Wrestling shoes sneakers size 115
Mens Asics Split Second Black Wrestling shoes sneakers size 115
Paypal   US $24.99
Asics JY701 Matflex Wrestling Shoes Men size 15
Asics JY701 Matflex Wrestling Shoes Men size 15
Paypal   US $35.00
1988 Converse Mens Womens Wrestling Shoes Ad What Are You Looking At
1988 Converse Mens Womens Wrestling Shoes Ad What Are You Looking At
Paypal   US $10.00
MATFLEX WRESTLING SHOES ASICS BLACK WHITE MENS SIZE 10
MATFLEX WRESTLING SHOES ASICS BLACK WHITE MENS SIZE 10
Paypal   US $34.99
Mens Asics Split Second Black Wrestling shoes sneakers size 12
Mens Asics Split Second Black Wrestling shoes sneakers size 12
Paypal   US $24.99
Matman G7 Revenge Wrestling Shoe Men Sz 105 Black Gold
Matman G7 Revenge Wrestling Shoe Men Sz 105 Black Gold
Paypal   US $47.95
NIKE LUCHA LIBRE DUNK HIGH MEXICAN WRESTLING IMAGE MENS SHOES SIZE 11 RARE CL
NIKE LUCHA LIBRE DUNK HIGH MEXICAN WRESTLING IMAGE MENS SHOES SIZE 11 RARE CL
Paypal   US $69.95
█New Adidas Sport PRETEREO Wrestling Shoes Blue Black White Fighting Suede Mens
█New Adidas Sport PRETEREO Wrestling Shoes Blue Black White Fighting Suede Mens
Paypal   US $89.67
█New Adidas Sport PRETEREO Wrestling Shoes Black White Fighting Suede Mens
█New Adidas Sport PRETEREO Wrestling Shoes Black White Fighting Suede Mens
Paypal   US $89.67
Mens SZ 11 Adidas Wrestling Shoes Response 2 Clima Cool Blue
Mens SZ 11 Adidas Wrestling Shoes Response 2 Clima Cool Blue
Paypal   US $39.99
Mens SZ 11 Asics Wrestling Shoes Blue Orange White Cael Sanderson
Mens SZ 11 Asics Wrestling Shoes Blue Orange White Cael Sanderson
Paypal   US $39.99
Mens or Boys Black Asics Sneakers Asics Wrestling Shoes Size 85 J902Y EUC
Mens or Boys Black Asics Sneakers Asics Wrestling Shoes Size 85 J902Y EUC
Paypal   US $24.99
Adidas Response II JS mens wrestling shoes 85 NEW Navy
Adidas Response II JS mens wrestling shoes 85 NEW Navy
Paypal   US $49.00
█New Adidas adizero SYDNEY Wrestling Shoes White Blue Fighting Suede Mens mma
█New Adidas adizero SYDNEY Wrestling Shoes White Blue Fighting Suede Mens mma
Paypal   US $127.19
█New Adidas adizero SYDNEY Wrestling Shoes Black Orange Fighting Suede Mens mma
█New Adidas adizero SYDNEY Wrestling Shoes Black Orange Fighting Suede Mens mma
Paypal   US $127.19
Mens Asics Dan Gable J900Y 9094 Black Wrestling Shoes
Mens Asics Dan Gable J900Y 9094 Black Wrestling Shoes
Paypal   US $124.95
Mens Asics Dan Gable J900Y 4790 Royal Wrestling Shoes
Mens Asics Dan Gable J900Y 4790 Royal Wrestling Shoes
Paypal   US $124.95
REEBOK D CASONI DIAMOND WRESTLING BOOTS MEN SHOES 31 76133 SIZE 7 9 10 NEW IN
REEBOK D CASONI DIAMOND WRESTLING BOOTS MEN SHOES 31 76133 SIZE 7 9 10 NEW IN
Paypal   US $79.99
J901Y Asics Cael V40 V4 Mens Wrestling Shoes Royal Blue Black Size 125 NEW
J901Y Asics Cael V40 V4 Mens Wrestling Shoes Royal Blue Black Size 125 NEW
Paypal   US $66.45
J901Y Asics Cael V40 V4 Mens Wrestling Shoes Royal Blue Black Size 9 NEW
J901Y Asics Cael V40 V4 Mens Wrestling Shoes Royal Blue Black Size 9 NEW
Paypal   US $66.45
J901Y Asics Cael V40 V4 Mens Wrestling Shoes Yellow Black White Size 12 NEW
J901Y Asics Cael V40 V4 Mens Wrestling Shoes Yellow Black White Size 12 NEW
Paypal   US $66.45
Matman G5 Revenge Wrestling Shoe Mens 105 Black Silver
Matman G5 Revenge Wrestling Shoe Mens 105 Black Silver
Paypal   US $47.95
Asics WRESTLING SHOES J902Y Mens Size 9 Very Good Condition
Asics WRESTLING SHOES J902Y Mens Size 9 Very Good Condition
Paypal   US $32.99

Asics Shoes Are Moderate In Fee And Excellent In Attribute

Do you know what's the most vital thing ahead of travelling? The reply is to equip you with casual clothes and a pair of robust and high-quality shoes. Then our shoes are your finest selection.

Asics enjoys a long history of more than 60 years. Moreover, the shoes have already had a long-standing reputation because of the excellent attribute. Asics shoes are so nice that you may want to purchase one. It has a nice fame all around the planet.

Running around along with cheap sneakers is a huge enjoyment, as a result I have always been a big fan of those running shoes. These shoes were a revolution when they came out with great support for your feet with good ability to breath, and they are very comfortable when you are doing a few sports.

Asics is a Japanese sporty equipment company. It produces qualified footwear and sports apparatus designed for football, running, netball, tennis, badminton, squash, martial arts, cricket, golf, wrestling, track & field, cross-training, volleyball, cheerleading, lacrosse, and numerous other sport disciplines. In recent years, their running shoes have often been ranked among the top performance footwear in the market. And there are a variety of styles of our shoes such as football shoes, climbing shoes, basketball shoes, and tennis shoes and so on.

The initiator of Asics, Kihachiro Onitsuka, established the Asics Ltd. on September 1, 1949. And he began to make the basketball shoes in his hometown Japan. After sports activities were expanded to the globe as the Olympics styles adopted those activities in 50s, 60s and 70s, Onitsuka turned out to be well-known for special design that was featured for the first time. Though Asics company changed the name, the shoes are still created and sold well all over the world.

And in its 2006 fiscal year, Asics generated 171 billion yen in net sales and 13 billion yen in net earnings. 66 percent of the company's profits comes from the sale of sports shoes, 24 percent from sportswear, and 10 percent from sports paraphernalia. 49 percent of the company's sales are in Japan, 28 percent in North America, and 19 percent in Europe. The gel shoes are one of the most widespread shoes.

Since 2007, there has been a larger stress located on this acronym, and its translation has been truncated for marketing purposes to "Healthy Mind, Healthy Body."

For the reason that the shoes play a crucial role in our feet condition, it is said that about 1/4 people have the pedopathy. The therapeutic community recognizes that most foot diseases are directly interrelated to shoes. Moreover, large amounts of the data prove that  barefeet is beneficial for our feet fitness. In other words, shoes are detrimental. Therefore, Onitsuka Tiger designs a quantity of kinds of the shoes according to the principle of barefeet. One of the classic styles - Asics Revolve Le with the light shape and comfortable material can make you feel crazy.

As mentioned before, the capacity of grip is very crucial for athletes since it can make runners run faster, and the players who would like to adjust their movement in a second are also very dependent on it. Fantastic grip of your shoes will help you cease and recover faster. Asics shoe soles are very precious for their contribution to shoe grip. The goods are designed to upgrade our life by wearing shoes. Putting on running shoes, you are able to live on the sunny days. Asics shoes are one of the most comfortable and performance enhancement shoes on the marketplace. Maybe because of your asics shoes, you can catch the attention of countless people's eyes.

About the Author

In my opinion, asics shoes is worth buying which can be comfortable for walking. Asics running shoes can withstand daily use, and are often very durable. Wearing asics shoes can realize your dream.


Wrestling Shoes


Wrestling Shoes


$71.7


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles Wrestling shoes are active wear used in competition and practice for the sport of wrestling. Generally extremely light and flexible, they try to mimic the bare foot with slightly more traction and ankle support and less chance of contracting a disease or hurting someone with your toe nails. Some power lifters find wrestling shoes to be useful when lifting because of how little shock absorption they provide. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Tennoe, Mariam T./ Henssonow, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 92 Publication Date: 2010/12/31 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.22 inches

Toe Wrestling


Toe Wrestling


$68.51


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles Toe wrestling is a sport gaining popularity in the UK. World championships started in Wetton in the 1970s and are now held at the Bentley Brook Inn in Ashbourne, Derbyshire. Top players include Paul Toeminator Beech and Alan Nasty Nash, who is the current world champion.Toe wrestling is similar to arm wrestling. To play, Players must take off their shoes and socks, as the game is played bare feet. It is common courtesy for each player to remove the other players shoes and socks. Players must link toes and each players feet must touch flat on the other persons feet. Typically, after a short starting chant which varies by region (for example, one, two, three, four, I declare a toe war. ), the opponents proceed to attempt to pin (capture or trap) their opponents feet for three seconds, while avoiding the same. Pinning is accomplished by placing one foot on the same foot of the opponent (for example, Jack swings his foot right, trapping Harrys feet underneath for 3 seconds). Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Tennoe, Mariam T./ Henssonow, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 18 Publication Date: 2010/08/22 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.04 inches

Beginning Wrestling


Beginning Wrestling


$3.94


It's like playing chess with your body--moves and countermoves that outwit and overpower your opponent. Once you learn the basic rules of school-style wrestling, and the strategies for winning matches, you're on your way to being a champion. And, whatever your age, size, or athletic ability, there is a place for you in the sport. It's a matter of getting yourself physically and mentally fit. Find out the right equipment to buy, especially shoes and headgear. Then, practice starting positions, following the instructions and photos of each stance. Add the essential offensive and defensive strategies, including inside step series, level changes, takedowns, and common countermoves. Learn to move and feint to create proper angles of attack, and control your opponent at will. A master plan shows how to set and reach weekly, monthly, and season-long goals. Sidebars feature famous people who got their start in wrestling.

Wrestling Weight Classes


Wrestling Weight Classes


$81.25


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles In many styles of wrestling, opponents are matched based on weight (mass). Currently, mens freestyle and GrecoRoman wrestling is divided into four main age categories internationally: schoolboys, cadets, juniors, and seniors. Wrestling is an ancient martial art that uses grappling type techniques such as clinch fighting, throws and takedowns, joint locks, pins and other grappling holds. A wrestling bout is a physical competition, between two (oocasioally more) competitors or sparing partners, who attempt to gain and maintain a superior position. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Timpledon, Miriam T./ Marseken, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 122 Publication Date: 2010/08/11 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.29 inches

Wrestling


Wrestling


$34.99


Kim Junkeun Wrestling - Giclee Print

Payless Payless Mens' Shoe Horn


Payless Payless Mens' Shoe Horn


$2.99


"This shoe horn is ideal for prolonging the life of your shoes by preventing the backs of your shoes from being crushed! Measures 18"" long."

Mens Orange Shoes - Costume Accessories- Shoes


Mens Orange Shoes - Costume Accessories- Shoes


$35.47


These Mens Orange Costume Shoes are a perfect match to your Orange Tuxedo Costume!

Mens Spectator Shoes in Black and White - Halloween Costume Accessories


Mens Spectator Shoes in Black and White - Halloween Costume Accessories


$41.21


Mens Spectator Shoes in Black and White

ASICS Men's Dan Gable Ultimate Wrestling Shoe


ASICS Men's Dan Gable Ultimate Wrestling Shoe


$117.98


ASICS calls this one of the most flexible wrestling shoes they've ever made. You'll call them the pinnacle of performance. Made of soft Ecsaine, on a three-dimensional last to optimize fit -- and mat speed.

Wrestling, 1988 Summer Olympics  Mens Freestyle 57 Kg


Wrestling, 1988 Summer Olympics Mens Freestyle 57 Kg


$71.7


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles The Mens Freestyle 57 kg at the 1988 Summer Olympics as part of the wrestling program were held at the Sangmu Gymnasium, Seongnam. The wrestlers are divided into 2 groups. The winner of each group decided by a doubleelimination system. The 1988 Summer Olympics, officially known as the Games of the XXIV Olympiad, were an all international multisport events celebrated from September 17 to October 2, 1988 in Seoul, South Korea. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Tennoe, Mariam T./ Henssonow, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 80 Publication Date: 2010/12/29 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.19 inches

Wrestling, 1988 Summer Olympics  Mens Freestyle 48 Kg


Wrestling, 1988 Summer Olympics Mens Freestyle 48 Kg


$71.7


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles The Mens Freestyle 48 kg at the 1988 Summer Olympics as part of the wrestling program were held at the Sangmu Gymnasium, Seongnam. The wrestlers are divided into 2 groups. The winner of each group decided by a doubleelimination system. The 1988 Summer Olympics, officially known as the Games of the XXIV Olympiad, were an all international multisport events celebrated from September 17 to October 2, 1988 in Seoul, South Korea. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Tennoe, Mariam T./ Henssonow, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 80 Publication Date: 2010/12/29 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.19 inches

Wrestling, 1976 Summer Olympics  Mens Freestyle 90 Kg


Wrestling, 1976 Summer Olympics Mens Freestyle 90 Kg


$71.7


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles The Mens Freestyle 90 kg at the 1976 Summer Olympics as part of the wrestling program were held at the Maurice Richard Arena. The competition used a form of negative points tournament, with negative points given for any result short of a fall. Accumulation of 6 negative points eliminated the loser wrestler. When only three wrestlers remain, a special final round is used to determine the order of the medals. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Tennoe, Mariam T./ Henssonow, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 84 Publication Date: 2010/12/29 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.20 inches

Wrestling, 2000 Summer Olympics  Mens Freestyle 76 Kg


Wrestling, 2000 Summer Olympics Mens Freestyle 76 Kg


$71.7


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles The Mens Freestyle 76 kg at the 2000 Summer Olympics as part of the wrestling program were held at the Sydney Convention and Exhibition Centre, September 28 to September 30. The competition held with an elimination system of three or four wrestlers in each pool, with the winners qualified for the quarterfinals, semifinals and final by way of direct elimination. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Tennoe, Mariam T./ Henssonow, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 88 Publication Date: 2010/12/28 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.21 inches

Wrestling, 1976 Summer Olympics  Mens Freestyle 82 Kg


Wrestling, 1976 Summer Olympics Mens Freestyle 82 Kg


$71.7


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles The Mens Freestyle 82 kg at the 1976 Summer Olympics as part of the wrestling program were held at the Maurice Richard Arena. The competition used a form of negative points tournament, with negative points given for any result short of a fall. Accumulation of 6 negative points eliminated the loser wrestler. When only three wrestlers remain, a special final round is used to determine the order of the medals. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Tennoe, Mariam T./ Henssonow, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 84 Publication Date: 2010/12/29 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.20 inches

Wrestling, 2000 Summer Olympics  Mens Freestyle 69 Kg


Wrestling, 2000 Summer Olympics Mens Freestyle 69 Kg


$71.7


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles The Mens Freestyle 69 kg at the 2000 Summer Olympics as part of the wrestling program were held at the Sydney Convention and Exhibition Centre, September 29 to October 1. The competition held with an elimination system of three or four wrestlers in each pool, with the winners qualified for the quarterfinals, semifinals and final by way of direct elimination. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Tennoe, Mariam T./ Henssonow, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 88 Publication Date: 2010/12/28 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.21 inches

Wrestling, 1976 Summer Olympics  Mens Freestyle 74 Kg


Wrestling, 1976 Summer Olympics Mens Freestyle 74 Kg


$71.7


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles The Mens Freestyle 74 kg at the 1976 Summer Olympics as part of the wrestling program were held at the Maurice Richard Arena. The competition used a form of negative points tournament, with negative points given for any result short of a fall. Accumulation of 6 negative points eliminated the loser wrestler. When only three wrestlers remain, a special final round is used to determine the order of the medals. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Tennoe, Mariam T./ Henssonow, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 84 Publication Date: 2010/12/29 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.20 inches

Wrestling at the 1987 Pan American Games


Wrestling at the 1987 Pan American Games


$60.54


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles This page shows the results of the Mens Wrestling Competition at the 1987 Pan American Games, held from August 7 to August 23, 1987 in Indianapolis, United States. The 1987 Pan American Games, officially known as the X Pan American Games, was a major international multisport event which was celebrated in Indianapolis, Indiana, United States, from 7 August to 23 August 1987. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Tennoe, Mariam T./ Henssonow, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 64 Publication Date: 2010/12/29 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.15 inches

TNA Wrestling


TNA Wrestling


$115


TNA Wrestling

Wrestling Belt


Wrestling Belt


$6


Wrestling Belt

Wrestling Match


Wrestling Match


$6


Wrestling Match

Wrestling mask


Wrestling mask


$6


Wrestling mask

Wrestling Consciousness


Wrestling Consciousness


$11.99


Wrestling Consciousness

Wrestling, 1980 Summer Olympics  Mens Freestyle 68 Kg


Wrestling, 1980 Summer Olympics Mens Freestyle 68 Kg


$81.25


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles The Mens Freestyle 68 kg at the 1980 Summer Olympics as part of the wrestling program were held at the Athletics Fieldhouse, Central Sports Club of the Army. The 1980 Summer Paralympics were the sixth Paralympic Games. They were held in Arnhem, Netherlands, from June 21 to 30, 1980. Competitors were divided into four disability categories: amputee, cerebal palsy, visually impaired, and wheelchair. It was the first time that cerebral palsy athletes competed in the Paralympics. Volleyball was added to the program as a new sport. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Tennoe, Mariam T./ Henssonow, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 108 Publication Date: 2010/12/29 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.26 inches

Wrestling, 1980 Summer Olympics  Mens Freestyle 62 Kg


Wrestling, 1980 Summer Olympics Mens Freestyle 62 Kg


$81.25


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles The Mens Freestyle 62 kg at the 1980 Summer Olympics as part of the wrestling program were held at the Athletics Fieldhouse, Central Sports Club of the Army. The 1980 Summer Paralympics were the sixth Paralympic Games. They were held in Arnhem, Netherlands, from June 21 to 30, 1980. Competitors were divided into four disability categories: amputee, cerebal palsy, visually impaired, and wheelchair. It was the first time that cerebral palsy athletes competed in the Paralympics. Volleyball was added to the program as a new sport. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Tennoe, Mariam T./ Henssonow, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 108 Publication Date: 2010/12/29 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.26 inches

Wrestling, 1980 Summer Olympics  Mens Freestyle 57 Kg


Wrestling, 1980 Summer Olympics Mens Freestyle 57 Kg


$81.25


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles The Mens Freestyle 57 kg at the 1980 Summer Olympics as part of the wrestling program were held at the Athletics Fieldhouse, Central Sports Club of the Army. The 1980 Summer Paralympics were the sixth Paralympic Games. They were held in Arnhem, Netherlands, from June 21 to 30, 1980. Competitors were divided into four disability categories: amputee, cerebal palsy, visually impaired, and wheelchair. It was the first time that cerebral palsy athletes competed in the Paralympics. Volleyball was added to the program as a new sport. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Tennoe, Mariam T./ Henssonow, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 108 Publication Date: 2010/12/29 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.26 inches

Wrestling, 1980 Summer Olympics  Mens Freestyle 52 Kg


Wrestling, 1980 Summer Olympics Mens Freestyle 52 Kg


$81.25


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles The Mens Freestyle 52 kg at the 1980 Summer Olympics as part of the wrestling program were held at the Athletics Fieldhouse, Central Sports Club of the Army. The 1980 Summer Paralympics were the sixth Paralympic Games. They were held in Arnhem, Netherlands, from June 21 to 30, 1980. Competitors were divided into four disability categories: amputee, cerebal palsy, visually impaired, and wheelchair. It was the first time that cerebral palsy athletes competed in the Paralympics. Volleyball was added to the program as a new sport. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Tennoe, Mariam T./ Henssonow, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 108 Publication Date: 2010/12/29 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.26 inches

Wrestling, 1980 Summer Olympics, Mens Freestyle 48 Kg


Wrestling, 1980 Summer Olympics, Mens Freestyle 48 Kg


$81.25


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles The Mens Freestyle 48 kg at the 1980 Summer Olympics as part of the wrestling program were held at the Athletics Fieldhouse, Central Sports Club of the Army. The 1980 Summer Paralympics were the sixth Paralympic Games. They were held in Arnhem, Netherlands, from June 21 to 30, 1980. Competitors were divided into four disability categories: amputee, cerebal palsy, visually impaired, and wheelchair. It was the first time that cerebral palsy athletes competed in the Paralympics. Volleyball was added to the program as a new sport. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Tennoe, Mariam T./ Henssonow, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 108 Publication Date: 2010/12/29 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.26 inches

Wrestling, 1996 Summer Olympics  Mens Freestyle 82 Kg


Wrestling, 1996 Summer Olympics Mens Freestyle 82 Kg


$71.7


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles The Mens Freestyle 82 kg at the 1996 Summer Olympics as part of the wrestling program were held at the Georgia World Congress Center. The gold and silver medalists were determined by the final match of the main singleelimination bracket. The losers advanced to the repechage. These matches determined the bronze medalist for the event. The 1996 Summer Olympics of Atlanta, officially known as the Games of the XXVI Olympiad and unofficially known as the Centennial Olympics, was an international multisport event which was celebrated in 1996 in Atlanta, Georgia, United States. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Tennoe, Mariam T./ Henssonow, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 80 Publication Date: 2010/12/28 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.19 inches

Wrestling, 1984 Summer Olympics  Mens Freestyle 82 Kg


Wrestling, 1984 Summer Olympics Mens Freestyle 82 Kg


$71.7


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles The Mens Freestyle 82 kg at the 1984 Summer Olympics as part of the wrestling program were held at the Anaheim Convention Center, Anaheim, California. The wrestlers are divided into 2 groups. The winner of each group decided by a doubleelimination system. The 1984 Summer Paralympics were the seventh Paralympic Games to be held. They were held in two separate locations, Stoke Mandeville, United Kingdom (wheelchair athletes with spinal cord injuries) and in the Mitchel Athletic Complex and Hofstra University in Long Island, New York, United States of America. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Tennoe, Mariam T./ Henssonow, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 88 Publication Date: 2010/12/29 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.21 inches

Wrestling, 1996 Summer Olympics  Mens Freestyle 62 Kg


Wrestling, 1996 Summer Olympics Mens Freestyle 62 Kg


$71.7


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles The Mens Freestyle 62 kg at the 1996 Summer Olympics as part of the wrestling program were held at the Georgia World Congress Center. The gold and silver medalists were determined by the final match of the main singleelimination bracket. The losers advanced to the repechage. These matches determined the bronze medalist for the event. The 1996 Summer Olympics of Atlanta, officially known as the Games of the XXVI Olympiad and unofficially known as the Centennial Olympics, was an international multisport event which was celebrated in 1996 in Atlanta, Georgia, United States. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Tennoe, Mariam T./ Henssonow, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 80 Publication Date: 2010/12/28 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.19 inches

Wrestling, 1996 Summer Olympics  Mens Freestyle 52 Kg


Wrestling, 1996 Summer Olympics Mens Freestyle 52 Kg


$71.7


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles The Mens Freestyle 52 kg at the 1996 Summer Olympics as part of the wrestling program were held at the Georgia World Congress Center. The gold and silver medalists were determined by the final match of the main singleelimination bracket. The losers advanced to the repechage. These matches determined the bronze medalist for the event. The 1996 Summer Olympics of Atlanta, officially known as the Games of the XXVI Olympiad and unofficially known as the Centennial Olympics, was an international multisport event which was celebrated in 1996 in Atlanta, Georgia, United States. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Tennoe, Mariam T./ Henssonow, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 80 Publication Date: 2010/12/28 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.19 inches

Wrestling, 1984 Summer Olympics  Mens Freestyle 74 Kg


Wrestling, 1984 Summer Olympics Mens Freestyle 74 Kg


$71.7


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles The Mens Freestyle 74 kg at the 1984 Summer Olympics as part of the wrestling program were held at the Anaheim Convention Center, Anaheim, California. The wrestlers are divided into 2 groups. The winner of each group decided by a doubleelimination system. The 1984 Summer Paralympics were the seventh Paralympic Games to be held. They were held in two separate locations, Stoke Mandeville, United Kingdom (wheelchair athletes with spinal cord injuries) and in the Mitchel Athletic Complex and Hofstra University in Long Island, New York, United States of America. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Tennoe, Mariam T./ Henssonow, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 88 Publication Date: 2010/12/29 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.21 inches

Wrestling, 1984 Summer Olympics  Mens Freestyle 57 Kg


Wrestling, 1984 Summer Olympics Mens Freestyle 57 Kg


$71.7


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles The Mens Freestyle 57 kg at the 1984 Summer Olympics as part of the wrestling program were held at the Anaheim Convention Center, Anaheim, California. The wrestlers are divided into 2 groups. The winner of each group decided by a doubleelimination system. The 1984 Summer Paralympics were the seventh Paralympic Games to be held. They were held in two separate locations, Stoke Mandeville, United Kingdom (wheelchair athletes with spinal cord injuries) and in the Mitchel Athletic Complex and Hofstra University in Long Island, New York, United States of America. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Tennoe, Mariam T./ Henssonow, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 88 Publication Date: 2010/12/29 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.21 inches
0