October 19th, 2004

Rockport Simsbury Black

No items matching your keywords were found.


Simsbury


Simsbury


$18.01


When early photographers began recording scenes around Simsbury, the town was over 200 years old and changing with the times. Photographs taken in 1885 during a mile-high balloon ride trace railroads, rather than the old canal, running through the town. Grand Victorian mansions, some of them summer residences, arose among cherished family homes on farms dating from colonial times. The mills in the Tariffville section and Toy, Bickford & Company near the center of town provided housing for workers who arrived from Europe. Townspeople sent their youngest children to one of 12 district schools. By 1917, the town could boast of a centrally located public high school as well as two private boarding schools. In Simsbury, images capture the mix of old and new until the advent of World War II.

Simsbury Inn


Simsbury Inn


$169


Welcome to The Simsbury Inn - a luxurious 97-room, full service hotel designed in the gracious style of a New England country inn

Simsbury Black Storage Canisters (Set of 3)


Simsbury Black Storage Canisters (Set of 3)


$94.78


Set includes: 3 canistersColor: BlackSilicone sealCapacity: 24 ounces, 44 ounces, 88 ouncesMaterials: CeramicDimensions: 88-ounce container: 10 inches high x 6.5 inch diameter44-ounce container: 8.5 inches high x 5.5 inch diameter24-ounce container: 7.25 inches high x 4.25 inch diameter

Political Map of West Simsbury, CT


Political Map of West Simsbury, CT


$19.99


Political Map of West Simsbury, CT - Premium Poster

Simsbury 1820 House


Simsbury 1820 House


$119


A graciously restored New England country manor, The Simsbury 1820 House is located in scenic Farmington Valley on the crest of a hill overlooking historic Simsbury

Rockport - Tampere (Black Calf) - Footwear


Rockport - Tampere (Black Calf) - Footwear


$21.99


6pm.com is proud to offer the Rockport - Tampere (Black Calf) - Footwear: The preppy 'Tampere' pump is a great look for your professional wardrobe. ; Soft and pliable uppers provide quality and style. ; Polyurethane footbed provides durable cushioning to help prevent foot fatigue. ; Flexible rubber outsole provides durable traction. ; Sole Innovation by Rockport provides an extra deep heel cushion with flexible Sachetto construction in the forefoot for all day comfort. ; Heel Height: 2 1 2 in ; Product measurements were taken using size 6. Please note that measurements may vary by size.

Rockport Janae Pump  Women Black Smooth


Rockport Janae Pump Women Black Smooth


$140


Find indisputable elegance in the Rockport Janae Pump. This women's platform high heel is set in a rich leather upper in a classic round toe silhouette. A wrapped platform offsets the height of a leg flattering stiletto heel. Rockport's adiPRENE? technology uses highly shock-absorbent cushioning to protect the heel at impact and lend resilient forefoot cushioning that provides a responsive and dynamic push-off. Paired with that little black dress or your favorite skinny jeans, the Rockport Janae Pump is a trend setting choice.

Rockport - Margin


Rockport - Margin


$99.99


Shoe is available in Black. Sizes Medium 7.5-13 and Wide 9-10 and 11. Limited quantities - while supplies last. Not available in all sizes and colors.

Rockport - Eureka


Rockport - Eureka


$89.99


Mens casual walker. Brown nubuck M8.5,10 and 13. Black M8.5-13 and W9.5 and 11. Limited quantities - while supplies last. Not available in all sizes and colors.

Rockport Juliet Boot (Women's)


Rockport Juliet Boot (Women's)


$199.95


The Bootie from Rockport's Juliet Collection features full grain leather that is durable and easy to clean, extending product life, adidas adiPRENE highly shock-absorbent cushioning that protects the heel at impact, and adidas adiPRENE+ resilient and flexible forefoot cushioning that provides a responsive, dynamic push-off. Breathable polyurethane's moisture-absorbent and odor-resistant cushioning helps keep foot dry and comfortable. The rubber outsole provides a durable grip on a variety of surfaces. Heel height measures 72mm (including 18mm platform). Available Colors: Black Smooth Calf, Rockport Dark Brown Smooth Calf.

Rockport Janae Bootie (Women's)


Rockport Janae Bootie (Women's)


$117.99


The Bootie from Rockport's Janae Collection features materials that are durable and easy to clean, extending the product life, suede leather that is flexible and provides a stylish look and great comfort, adidas adiPRENE highly shock-absorbent cushioning that protects the heel at impact, adidas adiPRENE+ with resilient and flexible forefoot cushioning that provides a responsive, dynamic push-off, and a high heel of 103mm (including 24mm platform). Breathable Polyurethane in the toe area is moisture absorbent and has anti-microbial cushioning to help keep foot dry and comfortable. Rubber provides a durable grip on a variety of surfaces. Available Colors: Rockport Dark Brown Smooth Calf, Black Suede.

Rockport Juliet Bootie (Women's)


Rockport Juliet Bootie (Women's)


$129.95


The Bootie from Rockport's Juliet Collection features leather that is durable and easy to clean, extending product life, adidas adiPRENE highly shock-absorbent cushioning that protects the heel at impact, and adidas adiPRENE+ resilient and flexible forefoot cushioning that provides a responsive, dynamic push-off. Breathable polyurethane's moisture-absorbent and odor-resistant cushioning helps keep foot dry and comfortable. The rubber outsole provides a durable grip on a variety of surfaces. Heel height measures 72mm (including 18mm platform). Available Colors: Black Smooth Calf, Rockport Dark Brown Smooth Calf.

Rockport - Piermont


Rockport - Piermont


$79.99


Mens casual walker with leather upper, velcro closure, cushioned insole, rubber outsole. Available in Black or White. Sizes M8,9-11.5,12,13. Click on Alternate View to see colors. Limited quantities - while supplies last. Not available in all sizes and colors.

Rockport - Barnwell


Rockport - Barnwell


$79.99


Mens casual walker with leather upper, cushioned insole and rubber outsole. Available in Black or Sport White. See drop down for available sizes. Click on Alternate View to see colors. Not available in all sizes and colors. Limited quantities - while supplies last. Not available in all sizes and colors.

Rockport - Eberdon


Rockport - Eberdon


$99.99


Eberdon moc toe slip on features a leather upper, Kinetic Air Circulator? cushioned insole, flexible rubber outsole and 2 elastic gore panels for a great fit. Available in Black or Brown. Sizes M8-12 and W9.5,11. Click on Alternate View to see additional colors. Limited quantities - while supplies last. Not available in all sizes and colors.

Rockport - Banni


Rockport - Banni


$99.99


Banni casual shoe features a genuine leather upper, lace-up closure, moc-toe styling, all-over stitching, durable Strobel construction, padded collar and tongue, removable EVA insole with Adidas adiPRENE® cushioning, 1 inch heel. Available in Dark Tan (Wheat) or Black. Sizes M8-13 and W9-11. Click on Alternate View to see additional colors. Limited quantities - while supplies last. Not available in all sizes and colors.

Rockport - Tyler Slip On (Black) - Footwear


Rockport - Tyler Slip On (Black) - Footwear


$50.99


6pm.com is proud to offer the Rockport - Tyler Slip On (Black) - Footwear: Slip into some serious comfort with the sleek and stylish Tyler Slip On from Rockport®. ; Smooth leather upper is durable, flexible and easy-to-clean. ; Slip-on construction with side goring offers an easy and secure fit. ; EVA footbed provides all-day comfort and conforms to the shape of the foot. ; Durable rubber outsole maintains traction on a variety of surfaces. ; Features truWALK architecture that provides a natural full range of foot motion. ; Heel Height: 1 1 4 in ; Weight: 9 oz ; Product measurements were taken using size 8. Please note that measurements may vary by size.

Rockport - Walker Place (Black) - Footwear


Rockport - Walker Place (Black) - Footwear


$124.99


6pm.com is proud to offer the Rockport - Walker Place (Black) - Footwear: That job will be yours for sure! Just stroll on in with self-assured confidence knowing that you are a man who clearly knows how to dress for success. ; Modified wing-tip design. ; Smooth leather upper. ; Lace-up front closure. ; Smooth man-made lining and insole. ; Textured synthetic outsole. ; Heel Height: 1 in ; Weight: 1 lb 3 oz ; Product measurements were taken using size 12. Please note that measurements may vary by size.

Rockport - Westerlund (Black Leather) - Footwear


Rockport - Westerlund (Black Leather) - Footwear


$79.99


6pm.com is proud to offer the Rockport - Westerlund (Black Leather) - Footwear: You're style is definitely out of this world. We've got it! You should have your own galaxy! ; Lace-up closure at front. ; Smooth leather upper. ; Stitching details at upper add a little sophistication to a casual design. ; Padded tongue and collar add comfort. ; Textured man-made outsole. ; Soft man-made lining and insole. ; Weight: 1 lb 3 oz ; Product measurements were taken using size 12. Please note that measurements may vary by size.

Rockport - Barnwell (Black 2) - Footwear


Rockport - Barnwell (Black 2) - Footwear


$64.99


6pm.com is proud to offer the Rockport - Barnwell (Black 2) - Footwear: Out with the old and in with the new, ‘Barnwell' is a replacement for your old walking shoes. ; Genuine leather uppers are easy to clean and maintain for long-lasting wear. ; Padded tongue and collar prevent blistering and lace bruising for added comfort. ; Mesh lining wicks away moisture for a healthy foot environment. ; Generously padded footbed offers continuous cushioning and support for all-day wear. ; Durable rubber outsole for added grip on a variety of surfaces. ; Weight: 13 oz ; Product measurements were taken using size 9. Please note that measurements may vary by size.

Rockport - Eureka (Black Leather) - Footwear


Rockport - Eureka (Black Leather) - Footwear


$70.99


6pm.com is proud to offer the Rockport - Eureka (Black Leather) - Footwear: ‘Eureka' is ideal for the man in search of lasting comfort. ; Full grain leather uppers are easy to clean and maintain for long lasting wear. ; Generously padded tongue and collar offers support and comfort with each step. ; Mesh lining wicks away moisture for a healthy foot environment. ; Removable footbed helps absorb shock to reduce foot/leg fatigue. ; Rubber outsole for added traction and grip for extended wear. ; Weight: 1 lb ; Product measurements were taken using size 9. Please note that measurements may vary by size.

Rockport Marangue (Men's) - Black Leather


Rockport Marangue (Men's) - Black Leather


$109.95


The waterproof Marangue boot by Rockport features a TPR midsole and a latex footbed for excellent cushioning, durable shock absorption, and to help reduce foot and leg fatigue. The padded tongue and collar offer a bit of comfort, while the rubber sole provides traction across the suburban landscape. Features a leather upper, mesh lining, a rubber midsole, a Walk Dry construction and Dynamic Suspension.

Rockport Margin (Men's) - Black


Rockport Margin (Men's) - Black


$89.95


Smooth styled, plain toe oxford is just right for office wear or anywhere. Leather-lined tongues and collar are padded for comfort. Dual-density PU outsole provides flexibility and long wear. The sturdy steel shank provides extra support. Available Colors: Espresso Nubuck, Chocolate, Black.

Rockport Lola Brogue Chelsea (Women's)


Rockport Lola Brogue Chelsea (Women's)


$114.95


The Brogue Chelsea from Rockport's Lola Collection features full grain leather that is durable and easy to clean, extending product life. Adidas adiPRENE highly shock-absorbent cushioning protects the heel at impact. EVA lightweight cushioning conforms to the shape of the foot for a personalized fit. The rubber outsole provides a durable grip on a variety of surfaces. This style has a low heel of 30mm. Available Colors: Rockport Dark Brown Smooth Leather, Black Smooth Leather.

Rockport Lola Pull On Boot (Women's)


Rockport Lola Pull On Boot (Women's)


$189.95


The Pull On Boot from Rockport's Lola Collection features full grain leather that is durable and easy to clean, extending product life. Adidas adiPRENE highly shock-absorbent cushioning protects the heel at impact. EVA lightweight cushioning conforms to the shape of the foot for a personalized fit. The rubber outsole provides a durable grip on a variety of surfaces. This style has a low heel of 30mm. Available Colors: Rockport Dark Brown Leather/Heather Grey Loden, Black Smooth Leather.

Rockport Gerti Slingback (Women's)


Rockport Gerti Slingback (Women's)


$99.95


The Gerti Slingback is the perfect high heel for the gal on the go! This pump has a rounded toe and a chunky heel so it is comfortable to walk in. It has leather lining that provides moisture absorption and conforms to the shape of your foot. It has an adidas adiPRENE footbed that is highly shock absorbent for heel impact protection. The open cell polyurethane foam and arch cookie in the footbed are moisture absorbent and provide cushioned comfort. It also has a rubber outsole that gives a durable grip on a variety of surfaces. Available Colors: Black Needle Perf Leather, Rockport Dark Brown Needle Perf Leather.

Rockport Solid Granite Address Plaque - Black Polished


Rockport Solid Granite Address Plaque - Black Polished


$89.99


Made with solid granite. Deeply engraved numbers. Shape and Size: Rockport Oval (15 x 7). Type your address in the text box and choose your number color!

Rockport Solid Granite Address Plaque - Black Natural


Rockport Solid Granite Address Plaque - Black Natural


$89.99


Made with solid granite. Deeply engraved numbers. Shape and Size: Rockport Oval (15 x 7). Type your address in the text box and choose your number color!

Rockport Eureka (Men's) - Black Full Grain Leather


Rockport Eureka (Men's) - Black Full Grain Leather


$69.99


The Eureka is a stylish comfortable oxford from Rockport. It has a padded heel and tongue for added comfort. It also has a rubber outsole for durability and traction. Available Colors: Brown Full Grain Leather, Chocolate Nubuck, Black Full Grain Leather.

Rockport Northfield (Men's) - Black


Rockport Northfield (Men's) - Black


$88.95


The Hydro-Shield construction helps to keep your feet dry. This shoe features a padded collar and tongue. This helps to prevent blisters and lace bruising. The EVA footbed features a kinetic air circulator. This allows for personalized cushioning and patented active air-circulating technology. The Fiberlon shank is lightweight and delivers midfoot support. The full-grain leather upper is easy to clean and maintain. Available Colors: Espresso Nubuck, Dark Brown, Black.

Rockport Toloni (Men's) - Black


Rockport Toloni (Men's) - Black


$124.95


These boots feature and EVA insole footbed that conforms to the shape of your foot for a personalized fit and cushioning. The leather lining provides moisture absorption and abrasion resistance. The leather outsole with the TPR rubber pads give classic styling with abrasion resistance. The full grain leather is easy to clean and maintain. Available Colors: Dark Brown Scrunch, Black.

Rockport Janae Pump (Women's)


Rockport Janae Pump (Women's)


$115.95


This pump from Rockport's Naomi Collection features NanoGlide lining that helps reduce friction and increase abrasion resistance, full grain leather that is durable and easy to clean, extending product life, and suede leather that is flexible and provides a stylish look and great comfort. Leather provides durable moisture absorption and conforms to the shape of the foot. Adidas adiPRENE highly shock-absorbent cushioning protects the heel at impact, while adidas adiPRENE+ has resilient and flexible forefoot cushioning that provides a responsive, dynamic push-off. Breathable Polyurethane in the toe area is moisture absorbent and has anti-microbial cushioning to help keep foot dry and comfortable. The thick arch area provides support for midfoot. Rubber outsole provides a durable grip on a variety of surfaces. The heel measures 103mm (including 24mm platform). Available Colors: Black Smooth Calf, Rockport Dark Brown Smooth Calf, Cobblestone Grey Full Grain Leather, Pale Rose Full Grain Leather.