October 16th, 2005

Lynco Sports Orthotics

Aetrex Lynco Sports 400 Series Orthotic Insoles L400
Aetrex Lynco Sports 400 Series Orthotic Insoles L400
Paypal   US $39.65
Aetrex Lynco Sport L400 Orthotic Full Length Insoles Inserts Med High Arch MEN
Aetrex Lynco Sport L400 Orthotic Full Length Insoles Inserts Med High Arch MEN
Paypal   US $53.95
Lynco L420 Sports Orthotics Women sz 5 ideal for golfers walkers and runners
Lynco L420 Sports Orthotics Women sz 5 ideal for golfers walkers and runners
Paypal   US $42.97
Aetrex Lynco Sports 400 Series Orthotic Insoles L405
Aetrex Lynco Sports 400 Series Orthotic Insoles L405
Paypal   US $39.65
Lynco L420 Sports Orthotics Women sz 6 ideal for golfers walkers and runners
Lynco L420 Sports Orthotics Women sz 6 ideal for golfers walkers and runners
Paypal   US $42.97
Aetrex Lynco Sport L400 Orthotic Full Length Insoles Inserts Med High Arch Women
Aetrex Lynco Sport L400 Orthotic Full Length Insoles Inserts Med High Arch Women
Paypal   US $53.95
Lynco L420 Sports Orthotics Women sz 7 ideal for golfers walkers and runners
Lynco L420 Sports Orthotics Women sz 7 ideal for golfers walkers and runners
Paypal   US $42.97
Lynco L420 Sports Orthotics Women sz 8 ideal for golfers walkers and runners
Lynco L420 Sports Orthotics Women sz 8 ideal for golfers walkers and runners
Paypal   US $42.97
Aetrex Lynco Sports 400 Series Orthotic Insoles L420
Aetrex Lynco Sports 400 Series Orthotic Insoles L420
Paypal   US $39.65
Lynco L420 Sports Orthotics Women sz 10 ideal for golfers walkers and runners
Lynco L420 Sports Orthotics Women sz 10 ideal for golfers walkers and runners
Paypal   US $42.97
AETREX LYNCO SPORT ORTHOTIC INSOLE L400 L405 L420 L425
AETREX LYNCO SPORT ORTHOTIC INSOLE L400 L405 L420 L425
Paypal   US $40.95
2 Pair of New Lynco Sport Orthotics L400 L405 L420 L425 all Sizes Available
2 Pair of New Lynco Sport Orthotics L400 L405 L420 L425 all Sizes Available
Paypal   US $87.00
Lynco Aetrex Sport Orthotic Insoles All Styles Sizes
Lynco Aetrex Sport Orthotic Insoles All Styles Sizes
Paypal   US $40.00
Lynco L420 Sports Orthotics Men sz 7 ideal for golfers walkers and runners
Lynco L420 Sports Orthotics Men sz 7 ideal for golfers walkers and runners
Paypal   US $42.97
New Lynco Sport Orthotics L600 L605 L620 L625 all Sizes
New Lynco Sport Orthotics L600 L605 L620 L625 all Sizes
Paypal   US $46.31
Aetrex Lynco Sport L405 Orthotics Full Length Insole Inserts MEN Shoe Sizes
Aetrex Lynco Sport L405 Orthotics Full Length Insole Inserts MEN Shoe Sizes
Paypal   US $53.95
Lynco L420 Sports Orthotics Men sz 8 ideal for golfers walkers and runners
Lynco L420 Sports Orthotics Men sz 8 ideal for golfers walkers and runners
Paypal   US $42.97
Lynco Sport Orthotics Insole L600 Men Sizes
Lynco Sport Orthotics Insole L600 Men Sizes
Paypal   US $43.42
Lynco L420 Sports Orthotics Posted Neutral full length
Lynco L420 Sports Orthotics Posted Neutral full length
Paypal   US $59.95
Lynco L400 Sports Orthotics Cupped Neutral Full length
Lynco L400 Sports Orthotics Cupped Neutral Full length
Paypal   US $59.95
Aetrex Lynco Sport L420 Orthotics 10 MENS PAIR
Aetrex Lynco Sport L420 Orthotics 10 MENS PAIR
Paypal   US $54.00
Aetrex Lynco Sport L420 Orthotics 9 WOMENS PAIR
Aetrex Lynco Sport L420 Orthotics 9 WOMENS PAIR
Paypal   US $54.00
Aetrex Lynco Sport L420 Orthotics 9 MENS PAIR
Aetrex Lynco Sport L420 Orthotics 9 MENS PAIR
Paypal   US $54.00
Aetrex Lynco Sport L420 Orthotics 8 WOMENS PAIR
Aetrex Lynco Sport L420 Orthotics 8 WOMENS PAIR
Paypal   US $54.00
Aetrex Lynco Sport L420 Orthotics 7 WOMENS PAIR
Aetrex Lynco Sport L420 Orthotics 7 WOMENS PAIR
Paypal   US $54.00
Aetrex Lynco Sport L420 Orthotics 8 MENS PAIR
Aetrex Lynco Sport L420 Orthotics 8 MENS PAIR
Paypal   US $54.00
Aetrex Lynco Sport L420 Orthotics 7 MENS PAIR
Aetrex Lynco Sport L420 Orthotics 7 MENS PAIR
Paypal   US $54.00
Aetrex Lynco Sport L420 Orthotics 6 WOMENS PAIR
Aetrex Lynco Sport L420 Orthotics 6 WOMENS PAIR
Paypal   US $54.00
Aetrex Lynco Sport L420 Orthotics 5 WOMENS PAIR
Aetrex Lynco Sport L420 Orthotics 5 WOMENS PAIR
Paypal   US $54.00
Aetrex Lynco Sport L420 Orthotics 6 MENS PAIR
Aetrex Lynco Sport L420 Orthotics 6 MENS PAIR
Paypal   US $54.00
Aetrex Lynco Sport Orthotics Insole All Style Size
Aetrex Lynco Sport Orthotics Insole All Style Size
Paypal   US $40.95
L405 Lynco Sport Orthotic Arch Support Insoles
L405 Lynco Sport Orthotic Arch Support Insoles
Paypal   US $45.00
Aetrex Lynco Sport L420 Orthotics
Aetrex Lynco Sport L420 Orthotics
Paypal   US $45.00
Lynco Orthotics Aetrex Shoe Insert Sports Series L425 Womens Size 5
Lynco Orthotics Aetrex Shoe Insert Sports Series L425 Womens Size 5
Paypal   US $35.99
LYNCO Sports Series Orthotics Insole L200 Womens 12 BEST PRICE
LYNCO Sports Series Orthotics Insole L200 Womens 12 BEST PRICE
Paypal   US $19.99
LYNCO Sports Series Orthotics Insole L200 Womens 6 BEST PRICE
LYNCO Sports Series Orthotics Insole L200 Womens 6 BEST PRICE
Paypal   US $19.99
LYNCO Sports Series Orthotics Insole L200 Womens 5 BEST PRICE
LYNCO Sports Series Orthotics Insole L200 Womens 5 BEST PRICE
Paypal   US $19.99
LYNCO Sports Series Orthotics Insole L400 Womens 5 BEST PRICE
LYNCO Sports Series Orthotics Insole L400 Womens 5 BEST PRICE
Paypal   US $23.95
LYNCO Sports Series Orthotics Insole L420 Womens 5 BEST PRICE
LYNCO Sports Series Orthotics Insole L420 Womens 5 BEST PRICE
Paypal   US $24.95
LYNCO Sports Series Orthotics Insole L420 Womens 6 BEST PRICE
LYNCO Sports Series Orthotics Insole L420 Womens 6 BEST PRICE
Paypal   US $24.95
LYNCO Sports Series Orthotics Insole L420 Mens 14 BEST PRICE
LYNCO Sports Series Orthotics Insole L420 Mens 14 BEST PRICE
Paypal   US $24.95

Ossur's Life without Limits Products

Ossur biomedical technology is aimed at giving the amputees performance and comfort.  It has become a leader in orthopaedics that has enabled so many amputees live without any limitations.  Products offered include sport medicines, post-op care, podiatry, osteoarthritis, spinal injury and trauma. Ossur braces give the patients comfort, rehabilitation and confidence by helping them to live a normal life like every other person.  The products and services provided are of very high degree and are geared towards helping the patient get better.  Braces for all body parts like the shoulders, wrist, knee, foot, back and elbow as, well as night splints.

Ankle braces help in providing the foot with dynamic support all day long.  It is designed in such a way that it is very simple to fit and does not add extra weight to the foot because it is light in weight.  The gait of the patient is therefore improved and it is very comforting such that you can wear it all day without facing any discomfit.  The foot up is made with a cuff design that helps to ankle dorsiflex so that it can be able to bear tolerate walking.  The design used leaves a breathing space for the ankle and still offers enough support.  The straps help with the movement so that one can move and walk with a normal stride without experiencing any form of pain.

Therapeutic ossur shoes are of two types: The soft top post-op and the mesh top post-op shoe.  Soft top post-op shoes have been blended with cotton to allow the feet to breathe and be comfortable.  These are designed specifically for patients who have had procedures with their soft tissues or are in the processing of healing the post trauma.  In addition, they help relieve insensitive and geriatric feet.  They have a closure system that assists in easing its use. The mesh top post-op shoes gives room for the feet to breathe through the mesh and heel collar increases the foot stability as well as reducing the chances of having to slip.  They have a semi-rigid bottom/heel to control and protect the feet especially after having undergone osteotomies.  The straps and the dual closure system gives space for extra dressings that may be used to cover the leg for optimum safety.

Ossur braces work to all patients without comprising with their status.  The braces seek to re-modernize prostheses by restoring back the amputees' motor and sensory functions.  The manufacturers also offer education on orthopedic and prosthetic to patients, professionals and families.  This has enabled rapid success in clinical advancement.  The professionals are dedicated to see the amputees enhance their outcome through the quality education offered to them, spread the research and education to reach all people and to achieve excellence in the field.  A research center is run under their name to fund the research and assist amputee with braces so that everyone can live life that is limitless.

About the Author

Ossur is a credit company that deal with amputees and other orthopedic education. It designs Ossur Braces and other devices that help the patients re-live their life more comfortably and in a normal way.


Athletic Footwear and Orthotics in Sports Medicine


Athletic Footwear and Orthotics in Sports Medicine


$29.2


No Synopsis Available

Orthotics


Orthotics


$71.7


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles Orthotics (Greek:, ortho, to straighten or align ) is a section within the medical field concerned with the design, manufacture and application of orthoses. An orthosis or orthotic (plural: orthoses or orthotics) is an orthopedic device which support or correct the function of a limb or the torso. An orthopaedic brace, appliance, orthotic, or simply brace is an orthopaedic device used to control and/or guide and/or limit and/or immobilize an extremity, joint or body segment for a given reason; to restrict movement in a given direction; to assist movement more generally; to reduce weight bearing forces for a particular mobility purpose; to help with rehabilitation from fractures after the removal of a medical cast; or to otherwise correct the shape and/or function of the body to provide easier movement capability and/or reduce pain. Author: Miller, Frederic P./ Vandome, Agnes F./ McBrewster, John Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 84 Publication Date: 2010/12/22 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.20 inches

Wondercup™ WonderZorb™ Soft Silicone Orthotics Heel Support - 1 Pair


Wondercup™ WonderZorb™ Soft Silicone Orthotics Heel Support - 1 Pair


$31.62


PLEASE NOTE: THIS ITEM CANNOT SHIP VIA 3-DAY DELIVERY.Non-compressible, medical-grade silicone reduces shock loads to the feet, knees and back by providing even pressure distribution throughout the orthoticWill never bottom outProprietary silicone material is hypoallergenic, odorless and fully washableSold by the pairAvailable in Small, Medium and LargeFor use on bursitis, Achilles tendonitis, pressure ulcers and plantar fascitis

Wonderspur™ WonderZorb™ Soft Silicone Orthotics (Large) Heel Support - 1 Pair


Wonderspur™ WonderZorb™ Soft Silicone Orthotics (Large) Heel Support - 1 Pair


$31.62


PLEASE NOTE: THIS ITEM CANNOT SHIP VIA 3-DAY DELIVERY.Non-compressible, medical-grade silicone reduces shock loads to the feet, knees and back by providing even pressure distribution throughout the orthoticWill never bottom outProprietary silicone material is hypoallergenic, odorless and fully washableSold by the pairAvailable in Small, Medium, Large and X-LargeFor use on heel spurs; plantar fascitis; knee, back and ankle pain; and fat pad atrophy

Wonderspur™ WonderZorb™ Soft Silicone Orthotics (X-Large) Heel Support - 1 Pair


Wonderspur™ WonderZorb™ Soft Silicone Orthotics (X-Large) Heel Support - 1 Pair


$33.38


PLEASE NOTE: THIS ITEM CANNOT SHIP VIA 3-DAY DELIVERY.Non-compressible, medical-grade silicone reduces shock loads to the feet, knees and back by providing even pressure distribution throughout the orthoticWill never bottom outProprietary silicone material is hypoallergenic, odorless and fully washableSold by the pairAvailable in Small, Medium, Large and X-LargeFor use on heel spurs; plantar fascitis; knee, back and ankle pain; and fat pad atrophy

Prosthetics and Orthotics


Prosthetics and Orthotics


$7


No Synopsis Available

Prosthetics and Orthotics By Seymour, Ron


Prosthetics and Orthotics By Seymour, Ron


$131.29


Author: Seymour, Ron Subtitle: Lower Limb and Spinal Publication Date: 2002/02/01 Number of Pages: 485 Binding Type: Hardcover Language: English Depth: 1.00 Width: 7.35 Height: 9.25

Orthotics and Prosthetics in Rehabilitation


Orthotics and Prosthetics in Rehabilitation


$107.25


No Synopsis Available

Orthotics: A Comprehensive Clinical Approach


Orthotics: A Comprehensive Clinical Approach


$5


No Synopsis Available

Orthotics : A Comprehensive Clinical Approach


Orthotics : A Comprehensive Clinical Approach


$62.35


No Synopsis Available

Orthotics : A Comprehensive Interactive Tutorial


Orthotics : A Comprehensive Interactive Tutorial


$66.25


No Synopsis Available

Walkfit® Platinum Orthotics  - Women's


Walkfit® Platinum Orthotics - Women's


$19.99


Join the millions who have found relief from foot, knee, hip and lower back pain with doctor-recommended Walkfit® custom orthotic insoles. These ingenious, place-and-press Platinum orthotic inserts adjust foot position to ease foot pain and provide stability and balance. They help realign your spine and pelvic area, reducing leg and back aches, and alleviate pressure and discomfort by evenly distributing the impact of each step you take. Made with patented Nano Silver technology, which kills germs and odors. Set includes orthotics with 3 adjustable, customizable arch supports, acupressure massage inserts and sandal conversion kit. -Available in Women's Whole and Half sizes: 5-12 1/2 -Available in Men's Whole and Half sizes: 6-14 1/2

Walkfit® Platinum Orthotics  - Men's


Walkfit® Platinum Orthotics - Men's


$19.99


Join the millions who have found relief from foot, knee, hip and lower back pain with doctor-recommended Walkfit® custom orthotic insoles. These ingenious, place-and-press Platinum orthotic inserts adjust foot position to ease foot pain and provide stability and balance. They help realign your spine and pelvic area, reducing leg and back aches, and alleviate pressure and discomfort by evenly distributing the impact of each step you take. Made with patented Nano Silver technology, which kills germs and odors. Set includes orthotics with 3 adjustable, customizable arch supports, acupressure massage inserts and sandal conversion kit. -Available in Women's Whole and Half sizes: 5-12 1/2 -Available in Men's Whole and Half sizes: 6-14 1/2

Dr. Scholl's Back Pain Relief Orthotics Men's


Dr. Scholl's Back Pain Relief Orthotics Men's


$13.99


You have: lower back pain.* You want: immediate and all day relief. ShockGuard technology cushions and absorbs jarring shock with every step you take Comfort Spring cushions to provide comfort with every step. Helps to more evenly distribute body weight to reduce stress and shock to the heel For casual, dress and work shoes Trim to fit *Dr. Scholl's Back Pain Relief Orthotics design has been tested by orthopedists and clinically proven to relieve low back pain after being on your feet all day. Made in China Personal Care , Foot Care , Inserts, Insoles & Cushions , Foot Pain - Orthotics & Cushions

Dr. Scholl's Heel Pain Relief Orthotics Men's


Dr. Scholl's Heel Pain Relief Orthotics Men's


$13.99


You have: Heel pain You want: Immediate and all-day relief You need: Dr. Scholl's Heel Pain Orthotics Shock Guard: Soft foam absorbs shock. Cupping design supports the heel's natural padding Fully Supportive Arch: Relieves heel pain caused by plantar fasciitis For All Shoes: 3/4 length design fits easily in your shoes, casual, dress or sneakers Podiatrist developed Clinically proven to provide immediate and all-day relief from pain, including pain from heel spurs Made in China Personal Care , Foot Care , Inserts, Insoles & Cushions , Foot Pain - Orthotics & Cushions

Prosthetics and Orthotics : Lower Limb and Spinal


Prosthetics and Orthotics : Lower Limb and Spinal


$34.86


No Synopsis Available

Orthotics in Functional Rehabilitation of the Lower Limb


Orthotics in Functional Rehabilitation of the Lower Limb


$8


No Synopsis Available

Prosthetics and Orthotics: Lower Limb and Spinal


Prosthetics and Orthotics: Lower Limb and Spinal


$15


No Synopsis Available

Paediatric Orthotics : Orthotic Management of Children


Paediatric Orthotics : Orthotic Management of Children


$113.1


No Synopsis Available

HCPCS Fast Finder, 2003: Orthotics


HCPCS Fast Finder, 2003: Orthotics


$24.33


No Synopsis Available

Hcpcs 2006 Fast Finder Orthotics


Hcpcs 2006 Fast Finder Orthotics


$24.33


No Synopsis Available

HCPCS 2007 Fast Finder: Orthotics


HCPCS 2007 Fast Finder: Orthotics


$24.33


No Synopsis Available

Dr. Scholl's Arthritis Pain Relief Orthotics


Dr. Scholl's Arthritis Pain Relief Orthotics


$14.99


All day pain relief For knee & foot arthritis pain Shock Guard, absorbs shock to reduce stress with every step you take 3/4 length design prevents toes from crowding Stabilizing design stabilizes the foot so joints are not aggravated Orthopedist tested Great for: Casual shoes Dress shoes Sneakers Made in China Personal Care , Foot Care , Inserts, Insoles & Cushions , Foot Pain - Orthotics & Cushions

Dr. Scholl's Tri-Comfort Orthotics Men's


Dr. Scholl's Tri-Comfort Orthotics Men's


$10.99


You have: Pain and fatigue in your heels, arches and balls of feet. You want: Pain relief, cushioning and support that won't crowd your shoes. FlexSpring arch support provides customized support 3/4 length design allows toes to move freely and fits easily in shoes Comfort cushions in ball of foot and heel reduce impact and fatigue For dress, work and casual shoes No trimming required   Made in China Personal Care , Foot Care , Inserts, Insoles & Cushions , Foot Pain - Orthotics & Cushions

Dr. Scholl's Men's Pain Relief Orthotics


Dr. Scholl's Men's Pain Relief Orthotics


$13.99


You have arch pain. You want immediate and all-day relief. Orthopedist tested & clinically proven to relieve arch pain. Absorbs shock to help reduce pain with every step Designed for flat, weak, high or fallen arches 3/4 length to easily fit in casual, dress shoes and sneakers Fits men's shoe size 8-12   Made in China Personal Care , Foot Care , Inserts, Insoles & Cushions , Foot Pain - Orthotics & Cushions

Dr. Scholl's Women's Pain Relief Orthotics


Dr. Scholl's Women's Pain Relief Orthotics


$13.99


You have arch pain. You want immediate and all-day relief. Orthopedist tested & clinically proven to relieve arch pain. Absorbs shock to help reduce pain with every step Designed for flat, weak, high or fallen arches 3/4 length to easily fit in casual, dress shoes and sneakers Fits Ladies's shoe sizes 6-10 Made in China Personal Care , Foot Care , Inserts, Insoles & Cushions , Foot Pain - Orthotics & Cushions

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,